Information Candidate

This brief privacy policy presents the legal basis for the processing and protecting all personal data, the use of this information and the rights you can exercise in relation to your personal data.

The personal data of your CV that you share with the company under the name “Theracell Advanced Biotechnology SA” and the distinctive title “Theracell Advanced Biotechnology” (hereinafter: “Company” or “Theracell Advanced Biotechnology”), based in Evrota 25-27, Kifissia, Attica, by phone: 2106256177, and e-mail: info@theracell.eu will be used solely for the execution of the administrative tasks of the “Theracell Advanced Biotechnology” before the conclusion of an employment contract with the data subject (no. 6.1.b of the General Regulation on Data Protection, Regulation [EU] 2016/679).

Access to your personal data is restricted to a limited number of authorized persons for the processing   purposes. The staff of the relevant departments are bound by confidentiality clauses and have gradual and limited access only to the data necessary for the processing purposes. We are committed in taking appropriate organizational and technical measures to secure and protect your data from any form of accidental or improper processing.

Your personal data are processed only in Greece and will be deleted after 1 year.

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679, you are entitled to have access to your personal data and ask for the data to be corrected or deleted.

You can exercise your rights by first contacting the person responsible for processing your personal data. If you have any comments or questions, concerns or complaints about the collection and processing of your personal data, you may contact us at 2106256177 or at the e-mail address info@theracell.eu

You can file a complaint before the Personal Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr) in case you consider that the processing of your personal data violates the applicable law.